Welcome to JUS Monsey!

Jùs by Julie Monsey
14 Spring Valley Marketplace, Spring Valley, NY
Salads

Kale Tuna Salad
Kale, Japanese sweet potato, carrot, avocado, sunflower seeds, and Tuna Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$18.00
Kale Feta Salad
Kale, Feta Cheese, avocado, Kalamata olives, and sunflower seeds. Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$18.00
Kale Ceaser Salad
Kale, Tempeh, Croutons, Parmesan Cheese. Caeser Dressing$18.00
Kale Falafel Salad
Kale, Baked Falafel, carrots, sunflower seeds, cucumber, and tomato. Tahini and Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$18.00
Romaine Tuna Salad
Italian tuna, lettuce, carrots, beets, sugar snap peas, tomatoes, and peppers. Lemon Mint Dressing$18.00
Romaine Feta Salad
Feta cheese, lettuce, carrots, beets, sugar snap peas, tomatoes, and peppers. Lemon Mint Dressing$18.00
Romaine Caeser Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Tempeh, Croutons, Parmesan Cheese. Caeser Dressing$18.00
Romaine Veggie Burger Salad
Veggie burger (mushroom, carrots, zucchini, onion, brown rice), lettuce, carrots, beets, sugar snap peas, tomatoes, and peppers. Lemon Mint Dressing$18.00
Romaine Falafel salad
$18.00
Romaine Salmon Salad
Romaine, Salmon, Avocado, Carrots, Cucumber, Tomato, Kalamata Olive Caesar Dressing$21.00
Asian Tuna Salad
Seared Tuna, Spiralized Cucumber, Avocado, Japanese Sweet Potato, Asian Thai Peanut Dressing$21.00
Power Protein Salad
$21.00
Cauliflower Rice Salmon Bowl
Salmon, Cauliflower Rice, String Beans. Chopped Cucumbers, Peppers, Onion, Kalamata Olive Lemon Mint and Tehina Dressing$23.00
Buckwheat Salmon Noodle Bowl
$23.00
Zesty Italian Salad
$21.00
Power Bowl
Grilled Marinated Tempeh, Quinoa, Portobello Mushroom, Roasted Chick Peas, Miso Eggplant, Sweet Potato, Baby Carrots. Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$18.00
Poke bowl Brown Rice
$21.00
Poke Bowl Quinoa
$21.00
Panini, Mac & Pizza

Mozzarella Panini
Spelt bread with mozzarella cheese, tomato, and pesto sauce.$15.00
Tunacado Panini
Spelt bread, Italian tuna, pesto, avocado, tomatoes, and pickles.$15.00
Tuna Melt Panini
Spelt Bread, Mozzarella Cheese, Tuna, Pesto, Tomato$17.00
Cauliflower Crust Pizza
$12.00Gluten Free Pizza
$14.00
Sourdough Crust Pizza
$18.00
Spelt Pizza
$12.00
Cauliflower Mac and Cheese
$13.00
Sourdough greek panini
Sourdough Bread, Mozzarella Cheese, Feta Cheese, Avocado, Green Olives$15.00
Egg N Cheese Panini
Sourdough Bread, Eggs, Mozzarella Cheese$15.00
Sunrise Egg Sandwich
Sourdough Bread, Eggs, Feta Cheese, Avocado, Tomato, Garlic Mayo$15.00
Toast, Waffles & Oatmeal

Gluten Free Waffles
$15.00
Sourdough Avocado Toast
Sourdough toast with avocado and red pepper flakes.$13.00PB Toast
Sourdough Bread, Peanut Butter, Sliced Banana, Honey, Chia Seeds$12.00
Hot Oatmeal
$10.00
Breakfast Special
$15.00
Almond Butter Toast
Almond Butter, Banana, Chia Seeds, Honey$10.00
Tuna Toast
Sourdough Bread, Pesto, Tuna, Tomato, Pickles, Garlic Mayo$14.00
Cauliflower Crisps W/ Avocado (Dairy)
Avocado, Sliced Tomato, Red Pepper Flakes$12.00
Cauliflower Crisps W/ Tuna (Dairy)
Tuna, Avocado, Pesto, Pickles, Tomato$12.00
Royo Bagel
$15.00
Royo Pizza Bagel
$15.00
Snacks
Smoothies

Island Mango Smoothie
Mango, Pineapple, Strawberry, Almond Milk, Honey$10.00
Strawberry Banana Smoothie
Banana, Strawberry, Honey, Almond Milk$10.00
Chunky Monkey Smoothie
Banana, Strawberry, Dates, Peanut Butter, Flax, Almond Milk$10.00
Berry Bliss Smoothie
Banana, Blueberry, Strawberry, Agave, Almond Milk$10.00
Double Date Smoothie
Banana, Dates, Almond Butter, Cinnamon, Flax, Almond Milk$10.00
Guiltless Chocolate Smoothie
Cacao, Banana, Dates, Almond Butter, Vanilla, Flax, Almond Milk$10.00
Peanut Butter Cup Smoothie
Peanut Butter, Banana, Agave, Almond Milk$10.00
Tropical Breeze Smoothie
Mango, Pineapple, Blueberry, Strawberry, Honey, Almond Milk$10.00
Sweet Greens Smoothie
Mango, Pineapple, Spinach, Agave, Flax, Almond Milk$10.00
Glowing Green Smoothie
Spinach, Banana, Almond Butter, Dates, Flax, Agave, Almond Milk$10.00
Coffee

Cold Brew Cup
$5.00
Chai Chiller
$8.00
Shaken Esspresso
$7.50
Iced Latte
$7.50
Blended Protein Matcha
$9.00
Iced Matcha Latte
$8.00
Hot Matcha Latte
$6.00
Blended Iced Frappe
$8.00
Blended Chocolate Shake
$7.00
Blended Vanilla Shake
$7.00
Americano Coffee
$4.00
Cappuccino
$6.00
Hot Latte
$6.00
Signature Cinnamon Dolce Latte
$7.00
Caramel Macchiato
$6.00
Hot Chocolate
$5.00
Hot P/B Chocolate
$6.00
Tea, Lemonade & Water
Jus

Berry Blend Jus
Acai berry, strawberry, blueberry, banana, coconut milk, and agave.$8.00
Chia Berry Jus
Chia seeds, pomegranate, strawberry, lemon, H20, and agave.$8.00
Extreme Green Jus
Spinach, kale, orange, pineapple, hemp seeds, lime, and H20.$8.00
Spicy Lemonade Jus
Lemon, maple syrup, cayenne, pepper, and H20.$8.00
Spicy Pomegranate Jus
Pomegranate, lemon, maple syrup, cayenne pepper, and H20.$8.00
Sweet Spin Jus
Spinach, pineapple, banana, mango, and rice milk.$8.00
Island Coconut Jus
$8.00
Nutty Bliss Jus
$8.00
Ginger Citrus Shot
$4.00
Cleanses

Sourdough greek panini
$15.00
Sourdough Bread, Mozzarella Cheese, Feta Cheese, Avocado, Green Olives
Customize your item
Greek Panini
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes.
1
Jus by Julie Location and Hours
Open now • Closes at 6PM











